N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺
TL;DR: N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 (CAS 53219-95-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H9Cl2NO3 and molecular weight 261.00 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺
4-(3,5-dichloroanilino)-4-oxobutanoic acid
Also Known As: N-(3,5-Dichlorophenyl)-succinamide, 4-(3,5-dichloroanilino)-4-oxobutanoic acid, 3-[(3,5-dichlorophenyl)carbamoyl]propanoic acid, N-(3,5-dichlorophenyl)succinamic acid, BIM-0016892.P001
| Molecular Formula | C10H9Cl2NO3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 261.00 g/mol |
| LogP | 1.8 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 66.4 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 260.99594 |
| Heavy Atoms | 16 |
| Complexity | 263.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 53219-95-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=C(C=C(C=C1Cl)Cl)NC(=O)CCC(=O)O |
| InChIKey | AKKPXGYDZXXJLI-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 (CAS 53219-95-7), with molecular formula C10H9Cl2NO3 and molecular weight 261.00 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-(3,5-dichloroanilino)-4-oxobutanoic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺
Property Insights of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺
The XLogP value of 1.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺. The TPSA of 66.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺?
The CAS number of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 is 53219-95-7.
What is the molecular formula of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺?
The molecular formula of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 is C10H9Cl2NO3.
What is the molecular weight of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺?
The molecular weight of N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 is 261.00 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺?
You can request a quote for N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-(3,5-二氯苯基)琥珀酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.