4-Propenyl-phenylamine structure

4-Propenyl-phenylamine

TL;DR: 4-Propenyl-phenylamine (CAS 52189-81-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H11N and molecular weight 133.09 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4-prop-1-enylaniline

Also Known As: 4-(1-Propenyl)aniline, 4-propenyl-phenylamine, 4-((E)-prop-1-enyl)benzenamine, Benzenamine, 4-(1-propen-1-yl)-

CAS: 52189-81-8
Molecular Formula C9H11N
Molecular Weight 133.09 g/mol
LogP 2.3019
Topological Polar Surface Area 26.02 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 1
Rotatable Bonds 1
Exact Mass 133.08914
Heavy Atoms 10
Complexity 220.98851

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 52189-81-8
SMILES CC=CC1=CC=C(C=C1)N

Product Overview

4-Propenyl-phenylamine (CAS 52189-81-8), with molecular formula C9H11N and molecular weight 133.09 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-prop-1-enylaniline.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine

XLogP
2.3019
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
26.02
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
1
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
10
Complexity
220.98851
Exact Mass
133.08914
Monoisotopic Mass
133.08914
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine

The XLogP value of 2.3019 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-Propenyl-phenylamine. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 26.02 Ų, 4-Propenyl-phenylamine exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Propenyl-phenylamine has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine?

The CAS number of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine is 52189-81-8.

What is the molecular formula of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine?

The molecular formula of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine is C9H11N.

What is the molecular weight of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine?

The molecular weight of 4-Propenyl-phenylamine is 133.09 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-Propenyl-phenylamine?

You can request a quote for 4-Propenyl-phenylamine directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4-Propenyl-phenylamine?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4-Propenyl-phenylamine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?