4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 structure

4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺

TL;DR: 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 (CAS 51461-76-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C5H9N5O2S2 and molecular weight 235.02 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺

4,6-diamino-2-methylsulfanylpyrimidine-5-sulfonamide

Also Known As: NCIOpen2_002924, 4,6-Diamino-2-methylthio-5-pyrimidine sulfonamide, 5-Pyrimidinesulfonamide, 4,6-diamino-2-methylthio-, 5-25-17-00321 (Beilstein Handbook Reference), 4,6-diamino-2-methylsulfanylpyrimidine-5-sulfonamide

CAS: 51461-76-8
Molecular Formula C5H9N5O2S2
Molecular Weight 235.02 g/mol
LogP 0.0
Topological Polar Surface Area 172.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 8
Rotatable Bonds 2
Exact Mass 235.01976
Heavy Atoms 14
Complexity 277.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 51461-76-8
SMILES CSC1=NC(=C(C(=N1)N)S(=O)(=O)N)N
InChIKey OBGYTTSCFOSDGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 (CAS 51461-76-8), with molecular formula C5H9N5O2S2 and molecular weight 235.02 g/mol. IUPAC: 4,6-diamino-2-methylsulfanylpyrimidine-5-sulfonamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺

XLogP
0.0
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
172.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
14
Complexity
277.0
Exact Mass
235.01976
Monoisotopic Mass
235.01976
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺

The XLogP value of 0.0 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺. The TPSA of 172.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺?

The CAS number of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 is 51461-76-8.

What is the molecular formula of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺?

The molecular formula of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 is C5H9N5O2S2.

What is the molecular weight of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺?

The molecular weight of 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 is 235.02 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺?

You can request a quote for 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4,6-二氨基-2-甲硫基嘧啶-5-磺酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?