9-吖啶甲酸甲酯
TL;DR: 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 (CAS 5132-81-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H11NO2 and molecular weight 237.08 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
9-吖啶甲酸甲酯
methyl acridine-9-carboxylate
Also Known As: Methyl 9-acridinecarboxylate, Methyl acridine-9-carboxylate, 5-Carbomethoxyacridine, Acridine, 9-methoxycarbonyl-, 5-Carbomethoxyacridine (European)
| Molecular Formula | C15H11NO2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 237.08 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.4 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 39.2 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 237.07898 |
| Heavy Atoms | 18 |
| Complexity | 296.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 5132-81-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | COC(=O)C1=C2C=CC=CC2=NC3=CC=CC=C31 |
| InChIKey | PGWHWYBRRVQFCI-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 (CAS 5132-81-0), with molecular formula C15H11NO2 and molecular weight 237.08 g/mol. IUPAC: methyl acridine-9-carboxylate.
Chemical Property Profile of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯
Property Insights of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯
The XLogP value of 3.4 indicates that 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 39.2 Ų, 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯?
The CAS number of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 is 5132-81-0.
What is the molecular formula of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯?
The molecular formula of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 is C15H11NO2.
What is the molecular weight of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯?
The molecular weight of 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 is 237.08 g/mol.
Where can I buy 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯?
You can request a quote for 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 9-吖啶甲酸甲酯 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.