2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. structure

2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.

TL;DR: 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. (CAS 51124-29-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H11ClN4S and molecular weight 302.04 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

6-(4-chlorophenyl)sulfanylquinazoline-2,4-diamine

Also Known As: 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der., 2, 6-[(4-chlorophenyl)thio]-, 2-Quinolinecarboxylic acid,5-chloro, 6-(4-chlorophenyl)sulfanylquinazoline-2,4-diamine, Nc1nc(N)nc2ccc(Sc3ccc(Cl)cc3)cc12

CAS: 51124-29-9
Molecular Formula C14H11ClN4S
Molecular Weight 302.04 g/mol
LogP 3.7
Topological Polar Surface Area 103.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 2
Exact Mass 302.0393
Heavy Atoms 20
Complexity 324.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 51124-29-9
SMILES C1=CC(=CC=C1SC2=CC3=C(C=C2)N=C(N=C3N)N)Cl
InChIKey OFGRXGJDGPQWBD-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Patent-Derived Application Labels

Derived from 1 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Heterocyclic Building Blocks (1 patents)

Product Overview

2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. (CAS 51124-29-9), with molecular formula C14H11ClN4S and molecular weight 302.04 g/mol. IUPAC: 6-(4-chlorophenyl)sulfanylquinazoline-2,4-diamine.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.

XLogP
3.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
103.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
324.0
Exact Mass
302.0393
Monoisotopic Mass
302.0393
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.

The XLogP value of 3.7 indicates that 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 103.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.?

The CAS number of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. is 51124-29-9.

What is the molecular formula of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.?

The molecular formula of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. is C14H11ClN4S.

What is the molecular weight of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.?

The molecular weight of 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. is 302.04 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.?

You can request a quote for 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der.?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2,4-Quinazolinediamine der. and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?