Bionet1_003411 structure

Bionet1_003411

TL;DR: Bionet1_003411 (CAS 478246-50-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H14ClFN2O2S and molecular weight 388.04 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylideneamino]-3-[(4-fluorophenyl)methoxy]thiophene-2-carboxamide

Also Known As: Bionet1_003411, N'-[(E)-(4-chlorophenyl)methylidene]-3-[(4-fluorobenzyl)oxy]-2-thiophenecarbohydrazide, 3-[(4-Fluorophenyl)methoxy]-2-thiophenecarboxylic acid 2-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylene]hydrazide, N'-[(4-Chlorophenyl)methylidene]-3-[(4-fluorophenyl)methoxy]thiophene-2-carbohydrazide, N-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylideneamino]-3-[(4-fluorophenyl)methoxy]thiophene-2-carboxamide

CAS: 478246-50-3
Molecular Formula C19H14ClFN2O2S
Molecular Weight 388.04 g/mol
LogP 4.8835
Topological Polar Surface Area 50.69 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 388.04486
Heavy Atoms 26
Complexity 908.0484

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 478246-50-3
SMILES C1=CC(=CC=C1COC2=C(SC=C2)C(=O)NN=CC3=CC=C(C=C3)Cl)F

Product Overview

Bionet1_003411 (CAS 478246-50-3), with molecular formula C19H14ClFN2O2S and molecular weight 388.04 g/mol. IUPAC: N-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylideneamino]-3-[(4-fluorophenyl)methoxy]thiophene-2-carboxamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Bionet1_003411

XLogP
4.8835
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
50.69
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
908.0484
Exact Mass
388.04486
Monoisotopic Mass
388.04486
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Bionet1_003411

The XLogP value of 4.8835 indicates that Bionet1_003411 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 50.69 Ų, Bionet1_003411 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Bionet1_003411 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Bionet1_003411?

The CAS number of Bionet1_003411 is 478246-50-3.

What is the molecular formula of Bionet1_003411?

The molecular formula of Bionet1_003411 is C19H14ClFN2O2S.

What is the molecular weight of Bionet1_003411?

The molecular weight of Bionet1_003411 is 388.04 g/mol.

Where can I buy Bionet1_003411?

You can request a quote for Bionet1_003411 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Bionet1_003411?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Bionet1_003411 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?