MixCom6_000137 structure

MixCom6_000137

TL;DR: MixCom6_000137 (CAS 452050-82-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H25ClFN3O4S and molecular weight 517.12 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

5-[4-(3-chlorophenyl)piperazin-1-yl]sulfonyl-N-(2-ethoxyphenyl)-2-fluorobenzamide

Also Known As: MixCom6_000137, ChemDiv1_015977, F0917-2985, 5-{[4-(3-chlorophenyl)piperazin-1-yl]sulfonyl}-N-(2-ethoxyphenyl)-2-fluorobenzamide, 5-((4-(3-chlorophenyl)piperazin-1-yl)sulfonyl)-N-(2-ethoxyphenyl)-2-fluorobenzamide

CAS: 452050-82-7
Molecular Formula C25H25ClFN3O4S
Molecular Weight 517.12 g/mol
LogP 4.641
Topological Polar Surface Area 78.95 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 517.12384
Heavy Atoms 35
Complexity 1327.7921

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 452050-82-7
SMILES CCOC1=CC=CC=C1NC(=O)C2=C(C=CC(=C2)S(=O)(=O)N3CCN(CC3)C4=CC(=CC=C4)Cl)F

Product Overview

MixCom6_000137 (CAS 452050-82-7), with molecular formula C25H25ClFN3O4S and molecular weight 517.12 g/mol. IUPAC: 5-[4-(3-chlorophenyl)piperazin-1-yl]sulfonyl-N-(2-ethoxyphenyl)-2-fluorobenzamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of MixCom6_000137

XLogP
4.641
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
78.95
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
35
Complexity
1327.7921
Exact Mass
517.12384
Monoisotopic Mass
517.12384
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of MixCom6_000137

The XLogP value of 4.641 indicates that MixCom6_000137 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 78.95 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for MixCom6_000137. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, MixCom6_000137 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of MixCom6_000137?

The CAS number of MixCom6_000137 is 452050-82-7.

What is the molecular formula of MixCom6_000137?

The molecular formula of MixCom6_000137 is C25H25ClFN3O4S.

What is the molecular weight of MixCom6_000137?

The molecular weight of MixCom6_000137 is 517.12 g/mol.

Where can I buy MixCom6_000137?

You can request a quote for MixCom6_000137 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for MixCom6_000137?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for MixCom6_000137 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?