ChemDiv1_013859 structure

ChemDiv1_013859

TL;DR: ChemDiv1_013859 (CAS 451467-59-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C29H34ClN5O4S and molecular weight 583.20 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

1-[2-[2-[(2-chlorophenyl)methylamino]-2-oxoethyl]sulfanyl-4-oxo-3-pentylquinazoline-7-carbonyl]piperidine-4-carboxamide

Also Known As: ChemDiv1_013859, F0916-6478, 1-(2-((2-((2-chlorobenzyl)amino)-2-oxoethyl)thio)-4-oxo-3-pentyl-3,4-dihydroquinazoline-7-carbonyl)piperidine-4-carboxamide, 1-[2-[2-[(2-chlorophenyl)methylamino]-2-oxoethyl]sulfanyl-4-oxo-3-pentylquinazoline-7-carbonyl]piperidine-4-carboxamide, 1-{2-[({[(2-chlorophenyl)methyl]carbamoyl}methyl)sulfanyl]-4-oxo-3-pentyl-3,4-dihydroquinazoline-7-carbonyl}piperidine-4-carboxamide

CAS: 451467-59-7
Molecular Formula C29H34ClN5O4S
Molecular Weight 583.20 g/mol
LogP 3.9861
Topological Polar Surface Area 127.39 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 6
Rotatable Bonds 11
Exact Mass 583.202
Heavy Atoms 40
Complexity 1452.1002

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 451467-59-7
SMILES CCCCCN1C(=O)C2=C(C=C(C=C2)C(=O)N3CCC(CC3)C(=O)N)N=C1SCC(=O)NCC4=CC=CC=C4Cl

Product Overview

ChemDiv1_013859 (CAS 451467-59-7), with molecular formula C29H34ClN5O4S and molecular weight 583.20 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-[2-[2-[(2-chlorophenyl)methylamino]-2-oxoethyl]sulfanyl-4-oxo-3-pentylquinazoline-7-carbonyl]piperidine-4-carboxamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_013859

XLogP
3.9861
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
127.39
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
11
Heavy Atoms
40
Complexity
1452.1002
Exact Mass
583.202
Monoisotopic Mass
583.202
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv1_013859

The XLogP value of 3.9861 indicates that ChemDiv1_013859 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 127.39 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv1_013859. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_013859 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_013859?

The CAS number of ChemDiv1_013859 is 451467-59-7.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_013859?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_013859 is C29H34ClN5O4S.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_013859?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_013859 is 583.20 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv1_013859?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_013859 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_013859?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_013859 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?