WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,
TL;DR: WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, (CAS 442889-30-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H24N2O4 and molecular weight 416.17 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-(3-methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-methyl-1-oxo-3,4-dihydroisoquinoline-4-carboxamide
Also Known As: WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,, N-(3-methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-methyl-1-oxo-3,4-dihydroisoquinoline-4-carboxamide, N-(3-methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-methyl-1-oxo-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline-4-carboxamide
| Molecular Formula | C25H24N2O4 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 416.17 g/mol |
| LogP | 4.253 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 67.87 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 4 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 416.1736 |
| Heavy Atoms | 31 |
| Complexity | 1110.5146 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 442889-30-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CN1C(C(C2=CC=CC=C2C1=O)C(=O)NC3=CC(=CC=C3)OC)C4=CC=C(C=C4)OC |
Product Overview
WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, (CAS 442889-30-7), with molecular formula C25H24N2O4 and molecular weight 416.17 g/mol. IUPAC: N-(3-methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-methyl-1-oxo-3,4-dihydroisoquinoline-4-carboxamide.
Chemical Property Profile of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,
Property Insights of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,
The XLogP value of 4.253 indicates that WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 67.87 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,?
The CAS number of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, is 442889-30-7.
What is the molecular formula of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,?
The molecular formula of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, is C25H24N2O4.
What is the molecular weight of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,?
The molecular weight of WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, is 416.17 g/mol.
Where can I buy WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,?
You can request a quote for WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,,?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for WAY-326843-10mMinDMSO,, and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.