ChemDiv3_002193 structure

ChemDiv3_002193

TL;DR: ChemDiv3_002193 (CAS 432022-26-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H21NO2 and molecular weight 271.16 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4-cyclohexylspiro[4-azatricyclo[5.2.1.02,6]dec-8-ene-10,1'-cyclopropane]-3,5-dione

Also Known As: ChemDiv3_002193, BRD-A31854883-001-01-0, 2-cyclohexyl-3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydro-1H-spiro[2-aza-4,7-methanoisoindole-8,1'-cyclopropane]-1,3(2H)-dione, (3aR,4R,7S,7aS)-2-cyclohexyl-3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydro-1H-spiro[4,7-methanoisoindole-8,1'-cyclopropane]-1,3(2H)-dione, 2-cyclohexyl-3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydro-1H-spiro[4,7-methanoisoindole-8,1'-cyclopropane]-1,3(2H)-dione

CAS: 432022-26-9
Molecular Formula C17H21NO2
Molecular Weight 271.16 g/mol
LogP 2.5163
Topological Polar Surface Area 37.38 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 2
Rotatable Bonds 1
Exact Mass 271.15723
Heavy Atoms 20
Complexity 493.1081

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 432022-26-9
SMILES C1CCC(CC1)N2C(=O)C3C4C=CC(C3C2=O)C45CC5

Product Overview

ChemDiv3_002193 (CAS 432022-26-9), with molecular formula C17H21NO2 and molecular weight 271.16 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-cyclohexylspiro[4-azatricyclo[5.2.1.02,6]dec-8-ene-10,1'-cyclopropane]-3,5-dione.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv3_002193

XLogP
2.5163
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
37.38
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
493.1081
Exact Mass
271.15723
Monoisotopic Mass
271.15723
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv3_002193

The XLogP value of 2.5163 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for ChemDiv3_002193. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 37.38 Ų, ChemDiv3_002193 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv3_002193 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv3_002193?

The CAS number of ChemDiv3_002193 is 432022-26-9.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv3_002193?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv3_002193 is C17H21NO2.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv3_002193?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv3_002193 is 271.16 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv3_002193?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv3_002193 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv3_002193?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv3_002193 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?