BAS 03320669
TL;DR: BAS 03320669 (CAS 400863-67-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H14N4OS2 and molecular weight 330.06 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
3-amino-N-(1,3-thiazol-2-yl)-5,6,7,8-tetrahydrothieno[2,3-b]quinoline-2-carboxamide
Also Known As: BAS 03320669, AB00115695-01, 3-amino-N-(1,3-thiazol-2-yl)-5,6,7,8-tetrahydrothieno[2,3-b]quinoline-2-carboxamide, AN-919/15231375, F0919-1864
| Molecular Formula | C15H14N4OS2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 330.06 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.4661 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 80.9 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 330.0609 |
| Heavy Atoms | 22 |
| Complexity | 854.18 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 400863-67-4 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1CCC2=NC3=C(C=C2C1)C(=C(S3)C(=O)NC4=NC=CS4)N |
Product Overview
BAS 03320669 (CAS 400863-67-4), with molecular formula C15H14N4OS2 and molecular weight 330.06 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-amino-N-(1,3-thiazol-2-yl)-5,6,7,8-tetrahydrothieno[2,3-b]quinoline-2-carboxamide.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 03320669
Property Insights of BAS 03320669
The XLogP value of 3.4661 indicates that BAS 03320669 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 80.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 03320669. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 03320669 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 03320669?
The CAS number of BAS 03320669 is 400863-67-4.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 03320669?
The molecular formula of BAS 03320669 is C15H14N4OS2.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 03320669?
The molecular weight of BAS 03320669 is 330.06 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 03320669?
You can request a quote for BAS 03320669 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 03320669?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 03320669 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.