1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea
TL;DR: 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea (CAS 37919-93-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H11ClN2O and molecular weight 210.06 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-prop-2-enylurea
Also Known As: 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea, N-allyl-N'-chlorophenylurea, TimTec1_003008, N-allyl-N'-(4-chlorophenyl)urea, 1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-prop-2-enylurea
| Molecular Formula | C10H11ClN2O |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 210.06 g/mol |
| LogP | 2.6475 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 41.13 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 210.05598 |
| Heavy Atoms | 14 |
| Complexity | 321.3988 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 37919-93-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C=CCNC(=O)NC1=CC=C(C=C1)Cl |
Product Overview
1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea (CAS 37919-93-0), with molecular formula C10H11ClN2O and molecular weight 210.06 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-prop-2-enylurea.
Chemical Property Profile of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea
Property Insights of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea
The XLogP value of 2.6475 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 41.13 Ų, 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea?
The CAS number of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea is 37919-93-0.
What is the molecular formula of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea?
The molecular formula of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea is C10H11ClN2O.
What is the molecular weight of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea?
The molecular weight of 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea is 210.06 g/mol.
Where can I buy 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea?
You can request a quote for 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 1-Allyl-3-(4-chlorophenyl)urea and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.