ChemDiv1_007199
TL;DR: ChemDiv1_007199 (CAS 361198-40-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H11F3N4O3S2 and molecular weight 464.02 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
3-amino-N-(4-nitrophenyl)-6-thiophen-2-yl-4-(trifluoromethyl)thieno[2,3-b]pyridine-2-carboxamide
Also Known As: ChemDiv1_007199, 3-amino-N-(4-nitrophenyl)-6-(2-thienyl)-4-(trifluoromethyl)thieno[2,3-b]pyridine-2-carboxamide, 3-amino-N-(4-nitrophenyl)-6-thiophen-2-yl-4-(trifluoromethyl)thieno[2,3-b]pyridine-2-carboxamide, 3-AMINO-N-(4-NITROPHENYL)-6-(2-THIENYL)-4-(TRIFLUOROMETHYL)THIENO(2,3-B)PYRIDINE-2-CARBOXAMIDE, 3-amino-N-(4-nitrophenyl)-6-(thiophen-2-yl)-4-(trifluoromethyl)thieno[2,3-b]pyridine-2-carboxamide
| Molecular Formula | C19H11F3N4O3S2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 464.02 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.7863 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 111.15 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 7 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 464.02246 |
| Heavy Atoms | 31 |
| Complexity | 1299.9293 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 361198-40-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CSC(=C1)C2=NC3=C(C(=C2)C(F)(F)F)C(=C(S3)C(=O)NC4=CC=C(C=C4)[N+](=O)[O-])N |
Product Overview
ChemDiv1_007199 (CAS 361198-40-5), with molecular formula C19H11F3N4O3S2 and molecular weight 464.02 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-amino-N-(4-nitrophenyl)-6-thiophen-2-yl-4-(trifluoromethyl)thieno[2,3-b]pyridine-2-carboxamide.
Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_007199
Property Insights of ChemDiv1_007199
The XLogP value of 5.7863 indicates that ChemDiv1_007199 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 111.15 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv1_007199. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_007199 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_007199?
The CAS number of ChemDiv1_007199 is 361198-40-5.
What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_007199?
The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_007199 is C19H11F3N4O3S2.
What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_007199?
The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_007199 is 464.02 g/mol.
Where can I buy ChemDiv1_007199?
You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_007199 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_007199?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_007199 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.