ChemDiv1_005331 structure

ChemDiv1_005331

TL;DR: ChemDiv1_005331 (CAS 361175-11-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H15BrN2O3S and molecular weight 406.00 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4-[5-(4-bromophenyl)-3-thiophen-2-yl-3,4-dihydropyrazol-2-yl]-4-oxobutanoic acid

Also Known As: ChemDiv1_005331, BIM-0005570.P001, AF-399/15285044, 4-[3-(4-bromophenyl)-5-(thiophen-2-yl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazol-1-yl]-4-oxobutanoic acid, 4-[3-(4-bromophenyl)-5-(2-thienyl)-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazol-1-yl]-4-oxobutanoic acid

CAS: 361175-11-3
Molecular Formula C17H15BrN2O3S
Molecular Weight 406.00 g/mol
LogP 4.0531
Topological Polar Surface Area 69.97 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 405.9987
Heavy Atoms 24
Complexity 771.6432

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 361175-11-3
SMILES C1C(N(N=C1C2=CC=C(C=C2)Br)C(=O)CCC(=O)O)C3=CC=CS3

Product Overview

ChemDiv1_005331 (CAS 361175-11-3), with molecular formula C17H15BrN2O3S and molecular weight 406.00 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-[5-(4-bromophenyl)-3-thiophen-2-yl-3,4-dihydropyrazol-2-yl]-4-oxobutanoic acid.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_005331

XLogP
4.0531
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
69.97
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
771.6432
Exact Mass
405.9987
Monoisotopic Mass
405.9987
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv1_005331

The XLogP value of 4.0531 indicates that ChemDiv1_005331 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 69.97 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv1_005331. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_005331 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_005331?

The CAS number of ChemDiv1_005331 is 361175-11-3.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_005331?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_005331 is C17H15BrN2O3S.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_005331?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_005331 is 406.00 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv1_005331?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_005331 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_005331?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_005331 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?