Rmi-11877DA
TL;DR: Rmi-11877DA (CAS 35556-06-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H24Cl2N2O2S and molecular weight 426.09 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
[2-[8-[2-(dimethylazaniumyl)acetyl]dibenzothiophen-2-yl]-2-oxoethyl]-dimethylazanium dichloride
Also Known As: RMI 11877 DA, RMI-11877DA, PJP-72 DIHYDROCHLORIDE, RMI-11877 DIHYDROCHLORIDE, Dibenzothiophene-2,8-diylbis((N-carbonylmethylene)dimethylamine) dihydrochloride trihydrate
| Molecular Formula | C20H24Cl2N2O2S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 426.09 g/mol |
| LogP | -5.28 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 71.3 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 6 |
| Exact Mass | 426.09357 |
| Heavy Atoms | 27 |
| Complexity | 464.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 35556-06-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C[NH+](C)CC(=O)C1=CC2=C(C=C1)SC3=C2C=C(C=C3)C(=O)C[NH+](C)C.[Cl-].[Cl-] |
| InChIKey | AHJVGWQHSLZPDW-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 1 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
Rmi-11877DA (CAS 35556-06-0), with molecular formula C20H24Cl2N2O2S and molecular weight 426.09 g/mol. IUPAC: [2-[8-[2-(dimethylazaniumyl)acetyl]dibenzothiophen-2-yl]-2-oxoethyl]-dimethylazanium dichloride.
Chemical Property Profile of Rmi-11877DA
Property Insights of Rmi-11877DA
The XLogP value of -5.28 indicates that Rmi-11877DA is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 71.3 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Rmi-11877DA. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Rmi-11877DA has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Rmi-11877DA?
The CAS number of Rmi-11877DA is 35556-06-0.
What is the molecular formula of Rmi-11877DA?
The molecular formula of Rmi-11877DA is C20H24Cl2N2O2S.
What is the molecular weight of Rmi-11877DA?
The molecular weight of Rmi-11877DA is 426.09 g/mol.
Where can I buy Rmi-11877DA?
You can request a quote for Rmi-11877DA directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Rmi-11877DA?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Rmi-11877DA and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.