EINECS 252-031-6
TL;DR: EINECS 252-031-6 (CAS 34446-26-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H26N6O2 and molecular weight 466.21 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N,N-diethyl-3-methyl-4-[[4-[(4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]naphthalen-1-yl]diazenyl]aniline
Also Known As: Benzenamine, N,N-diethyl-3-methyl-4-[[4-[(4-nitrophenyl)azo]-1-naphthalenyl]azo]-, N,N-DIETHYL-4-[[4-[(P-NITROPHENYL)AZO]-1-NAPHTHYL]AZO]-M-TOLUIDINE, N,N-diethyl-4-[[4-[ azo]-1-naphthyl]azo]-m-toluidine, Benzenamine, N,N-diethyl-3-methyl-4-((4-((4-nitrophenyl)azo)-1-naphthalenyl)azo)-, N,N-diethyl-3-methyl-4-[[4-[(4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]naphthalen-1-yl]diazenyl]aniline
| Molecular Formula | C27H26N6O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 466.21 g/mol |
| LogP | 7.8 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 98.5 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 7 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 7 |
| Exact Mass | 466.21173 |
| Heavy Atoms | 35 |
| Complexity | 728.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 34446-26-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCN(CC)C1=CC(=C(C=C1)N=NC2=CC=C(C3=CC=CC=C32)N=NC4=CC=C(C=C4)[N+](=O)[O-])C |
| InChIKey | DZQBPRXAQZNPHZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
EINECS 252-031-6 (CAS 34446-26-9), with molecular formula C27H26N6O2 and molecular weight 466.21 g/mol. IUPAC: N,N-diethyl-3-methyl-4-[[4-[(4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]naphthalen-1-yl]diazenyl]aniline.
Chemical Property Profile of EINECS 252-031-6
Property Insights of EINECS 252-031-6
The XLogP value of 7.8 indicates that EINECS 252-031-6 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 98.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for EINECS 252-031-6. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, EINECS 252-031-6 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of EINECS 252-031-6?
The CAS number of EINECS 252-031-6 is 34446-26-9.
What is the molecular formula of EINECS 252-031-6?
The molecular formula of EINECS 252-031-6 is C27H26N6O2.
What is the molecular weight of EINECS 252-031-6?
The molecular weight of EINECS 252-031-6 is 466.21 g/mol.
Where can I buy EINECS 252-031-6?
You can request a quote for EINECS 252-031-6 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for EINECS 252-031-6?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for EINECS 252-031-6 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.