ChemDiv1_009157 structure

ChemDiv1_009157

TL;DR: ChemDiv1_009157 (CAS 332849-62-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C22H25N3O2S and molecular weight 395.17 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-(4-oxo-3-prop-2-enylspiro[6H-benzo[h]quinazoline-5,1'-cyclohexane]-2-yl)sulfanylacetamide

Also Known As: ChemDiv1_009157, BAS 01836160, 2-((3-allyl-4-oxo-4,6-dihydro-3H-spiro[benzo[h]quinazoline-5,1'-cyclohexan]-2-yl)thio)acetamide, 2-(4-oxo-3-prop-2-enylspiro[3,5,6-trihydrobenzo[h]quinazoline-5,1'-cyclohexane ]-2-ylthio)acetamide, 2-(4-oxo-3-prop-2-enylspiro[6H-benzo[h]quinazoline-5,1'-cyclohexane]-2-yl)sulfanylacetamide

CAS: 332849-62-4
Molecular Formula C22H25N3O2S
Molecular Weight 395.17 g/mol
LogP 3.4317
Topological Polar Surface Area 77.98 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 4
Rotatable Bonds 5
Exact Mass 395.16675
Heavy Atoms 28
Complexity 989.7618

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 332849-62-4
SMILES C=CCN1C(=O)C2=C(C3=CC=CC=C3CC24CCCCC4)N=C1SCC(=O)N

Product Overview

ChemDiv1_009157 (CAS 332849-62-4), with molecular formula C22H25N3O2S and molecular weight 395.17 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(4-oxo-3-prop-2-enylspiro[6H-benzo[h]quinazoline-5,1'-cyclohexane]-2-yl)sulfanylacetamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of ChemDiv1_009157

XLogP
3.4317
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
77.98
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
28
Complexity
989.7618
Exact Mass
395.16675
Monoisotopic Mass
395.16675
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ChemDiv1_009157

The XLogP value of 3.4317 indicates that ChemDiv1_009157 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 77.98 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ChemDiv1_009157. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ChemDiv1_009157 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ChemDiv1_009157?

The CAS number of ChemDiv1_009157 is 332849-62-4.

What is the molecular formula of ChemDiv1_009157?

The molecular formula of ChemDiv1_009157 is C22H25N3O2S.

What is the molecular weight of ChemDiv1_009157?

The molecular weight of ChemDiv1_009157 is 395.17 g/mol.

Where can I buy ChemDiv1_009157?

You can request a quote for ChemDiv1_009157 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for ChemDiv1_009157?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for ChemDiv1_009157 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?