BAS 01248824 structure

BAS 01248824

TL;DR: BAS 01248824 (CAS 332164-03-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H19Cl2N3O2S and molecular weight 519.06 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N-(5-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)-2-[[4-(2-chlorophenyl)-3-cyano-6-phenyl-2-pyridinyl]sulfanyl]acetamide

Also Known As: BAS 01248824, N-(5-Chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)-2-((4-(2-chlorophenyl)-3-cyano-6-phenylpyridin-2-yl)thio)acetamide, N-(5-Chloro-2-methoxy-phenyl)-2-[4-(2-chloro-phenyl)-3-cyano-6-phenyl-pyridin-2-ylsulfanyl]-acetamide, N-(5-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)-2-[4-(2-chlorophenyl)-3-cyano-6-phenylpyridin-2-yl]sulfanylacetamide

CAS: 332164-03-1
Molecular Formula C27H19Cl2N3O2S
Molecular Weight 519.06 g/mol
LogP 7.33348
Topological Polar Surface Area 75.01 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 5
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 519.0575
Heavy Atoms 35
Complexity 1422.103

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 332164-03-1
SMILES COC1=C(C=C(C=C1)Cl)NC(=O)CSC2=C(C(=CC(=N2)C3=CC=CC=C3)C4=CC=CC=C4Cl)C#N

Product Overview

BAS 01248824 (CAS 332164-03-1), with molecular formula C27H19Cl2N3O2S and molecular weight 519.06 g/mol. IUPAC: N-(5-chloro-2-methoxyphenyl)-2-[[4-(2-chlorophenyl)-3-cyano-6-phenyl-2-pyridinyl]sulfanyl]acetamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 01248824

XLogP
7.33348
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
75.01
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
35
Complexity
1422.103
Exact Mass
519.0575
Monoisotopic Mass
519.0575
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 01248824

The XLogP value of 7.33348 indicates that BAS 01248824 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 75.01 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 01248824. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 01248824 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 01248824?

The CAS number of BAS 01248824 is 332164-03-1.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 01248824?

The molecular formula of BAS 01248824 is C27H19Cl2N3O2S.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 01248824?

The molecular weight of BAS 01248824 is 519.06 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 01248824?

You can request a quote for BAS 01248824 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 01248824?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 01248824 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?