BAS 00829346
TL;DR: BAS 00829346 (CAS 332026-05-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C16H10BrCl2N3O2S and molecular weight 456.91 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-(4-bromophenyl)-2-[[5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl]sulfanyl]acetamide
Also Known As: BAS 00829346, N-(4-bromophenyl)-2-[[5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl]sulfanyl]acetamide, N-(4-bromophenyl)-2-{[5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl]sulfanyl}acetamide, N-(4-bromophenyl)-2-((5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl)thio)acetamide, Cambridge id 6043945
| Molecular Formula | C16H10BrCl2N3O2S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 456.91 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.5367 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 68.02 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 456.90543 |
| Heavy Atoms | 25 |
| Complexity | 902.6504 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 332026-05-8 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1=CC(=CC=C1NC(=O)CSC2=NN=C(O2)C3=C(C=C(C=C3)Cl)Cl)Br |
Product Overview
BAS 00829346 (CAS 332026-05-8), with molecular formula C16H10BrCl2N3O2S and molecular weight 456.91 g/mol. IUPAC: N-(4-bromophenyl)-2-[[5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl]sulfanyl]acetamide.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00829346
Property Insights of BAS 00829346
The XLogP value of 5.5367 indicates that BAS 00829346 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 68.02 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00829346. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00829346 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 00829346?
The CAS number of BAS 00829346 is 332026-05-8.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 00829346?
The molecular formula of BAS 00829346 is C16H10BrCl2N3O2S.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 00829346?
The molecular weight of BAS 00829346 is 456.91 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 00829346?
You can request a quote for BAS 00829346 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 00829346?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00829346 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.