BAS 00542276 structure

BAS 00542276

TL;DR: BAS 00542276 (CAS 314055-82-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H14Cl2N2OS and molecular weight 364.02 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2,4-dichloro-N-(3-cyano-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-4H-cyclohepta[b]thiophen-2-yl)benzamide

Also Known As: BAS 00542276, AB00087587-01, 2,4-dichloro-N-(3-cyano-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-4H-cyclohepta[b]thiophen-2-yl)benzamide, 2,4-dichloro-N-(3-cyano-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-4H-cyclohepta[b]thien-2-yl)benzamide, (2,4-dichlorophenyl)-N-(3-cyano(4,5,6,7,8-pentahydrocyclohepta[1,2-d]thiophen- 2-yl))carboxamide

CAS: 314055-82-8
Molecular Formula C17H14Cl2N2OS
Molecular Weight 364.02 g/mol
LogP 5.44778
Topological Polar Surface Area 52.89 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 2
Exact Mass 364.0204
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 807.6552

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 314055-82-8
SMILES C1CCC2=C(CC1)SC(=C2C#N)NC(=O)C3=C(C=C(C=C3)Cl)Cl

Product Overview

BAS 00542276 (CAS 314055-82-8), with molecular formula C17H14Cl2N2OS and molecular weight 364.02 g/mol. IUPAC: 2,4-dichloro-N-(3-cyano-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-4H-cyclohepta[b]thiophen-2-yl)benzamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00542276

XLogP
5.44778
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
52.89
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
807.6552
Exact Mass
364.0204
Monoisotopic Mass
364.0204
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 00542276

The XLogP value of 5.44778 indicates that BAS 00542276 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 52.89 Ų, BAS 00542276 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00542276 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 00542276?

The CAS number of BAS 00542276 is 314055-82-8.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 00542276?

The molecular formula of BAS 00542276 is C17H14Cl2N2OS.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 00542276?

The molecular weight of BAS 00542276 is 364.02 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 00542276?

You can request a quote for BAS 00542276 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 00542276?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00542276 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?