BAS 02508966
TL;DR: BAS 02508966 (CAS 312626-34-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H24N2O3 and molecular weight 424.18 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-benzoyl-6-(3-methoxyphenyl)-5,6,8,9,10,11-hexahydrobenzo[b][1,4]benzodiazepin-7-one
Also Known As: BAS 02508966, BIM-0044629.P001, 2-benzoyl-6-(3-methoxyphenyl)-5,6,8,9,10,11-hexahydrobenzo[b][1,4]benzodiazepin-7-one, 11-(3-methoxyphenyl)-7-(phenylcarbonyl)-2,3,4,5,10,11-hexahydro-1H-dibenzo[b,e][1,4]diazepin-1-one
| Molecular Formula | C27H24N2O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 424.18 g/mol |
| LogP | 5.512 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 67.43 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 424.17868 |
| Heavy Atoms | 32 |
| Complexity | 1230.6587 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 312626-34-9 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | COC1=CC=CC(=C1)C2C3=C(CCCC3=O)NC4=C(N2)C=CC(=C4)C(=O)C5=CC=CC=C5 |
Product Overview
BAS 02508966 (CAS 312626-34-9), with molecular formula C27H24N2O3 and molecular weight 424.18 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-benzoyl-6-(3-methoxyphenyl)-5,6,8,9,10,11-hexahydrobenzo[b][1,4]benzodiazepin-7-one.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 02508966
Property Insights of BAS 02508966
The XLogP value of 5.512 indicates that BAS 02508966 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 67.43 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 02508966. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 02508966 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 02508966?
The CAS number of BAS 02508966 is 312626-34-9.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 02508966?
The molecular formula of BAS 02508966 is C27H24N2O3.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 02508966?
The molecular weight of BAS 02508966 is 424.18 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 02508966?
You can request a quote for BAS 02508966 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 02508966?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 02508966 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.