BAS 02169843
TL;DR: BAS 02169843 (CAS 312599-17-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H19FN2O4S and molecular weight 390.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
ethyl 2-(cyclopropanecarbonylamino)-5-[(2-fluorophenyl)carbamoyl]-4-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate
Also Known As: BAS 02169843, BIM-0042826.P001, A2225/0093734, ETHYL 2-CYCLOPROPANEAMIDO-5-[(2-FLUOROPHENYL)CARBAMOYL]-4-METHYLTHIOPHENE-3-CARBOXYLATE, ethyl 2-(cyclopropanecarbonylamino)-5-[(2-fluorophenyl)carbamoyl]-4-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate
| Molecular Formula | C19H19FN2O4S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 390.10 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.97312 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 84.5 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 6 |
| Exact Mass | 390.10495 |
| Heavy Atoms | 27 |
| Complexity | 905.10974 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 312599-17-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)C1=C(SC(=C1C)C(=O)NC2=CC=CC=C2F)NC(=O)C3CC3 |
Product Overview
BAS 02169843 (CAS 312599-17-0), with molecular formula C19H19FN2O4S and molecular weight 390.10 g/mol. IUPAC: ethyl 2-(cyclopropanecarbonylamino)-5-[(2-fluorophenyl)carbamoyl]-4-methylthiophene-3-carboxylate.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 02169843
Property Insights of BAS 02169843
The XLogP value of 3.97312 indicates that BAS 02169843 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 84.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 02169843. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 02169843 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 02169843?
The CAS number of BAS 02169843 is 312599-17-0.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 02169843?
The molecular formula of BAS 02169843 is C19H19FN2O4S.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 02169843?
The molecular weight of BAS 02169843 is 390.10 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 02169843?
You can request a quote for BAS 02169843 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 02169843?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 02169843 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.