BAS 00915402 structure

BAS 00915402

TL;DR: BAS 00915402 (CAS 311799-10-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H21ClN2O3 and molecular weight 336.12 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

pentyl 4-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate

Also Known As: BAS 00915402, pentyl 4-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-2-oxo-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate, pentyl 4-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-2-oxo-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate, pentyl 4-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate, pentyl 6-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-2-oxo-1,3,6-trihydropyrimidine-5-carboxylat e

CAS: 311799-10-7
Molecular Formula C17H21ClN2O3
Molecular Weight 336.12 g/mol
LogP 3.7013
Topological Polar Surface Area 67.43 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 6
Exact Mass 336.12408
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 610.7694

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 311799-10-7
SMILES CCCCCOC(=O)C1=C(NC(=O)NC1C2=CC=C(C=C2)Cl)C

Product Overview

BAS 00915402 (CAS 311799-10-7), with molecular formula C17H21ClN2O3 and molecular weight 336.12 g/mol. IUPAC: pentyl 4-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-methyl-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00915402

XLogP
3.7013
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
67.43
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
610.7694
Exact Mass
336.12408
Monoisotopic Mass
336.12408
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 00915402

The XLogP value of 3.7013 indicates that BAS 00915402 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 67.43 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00915402. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00915402 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 00915402?

The CAS number of BAS 00915402 is 311799-10-7.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 00915402?

The molecular formula of BAS 00915402 is C17H21ClN2O3.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 00915402?

The molecular weight of BAS 00915402 is 336.12 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 00915402?

You can request a quote for BAS 00915402 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 00915402?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00915402 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?