乙苯氢过氧化物 structure

乙苯氢过氧化物

TL;DR: 乙苯氢过氧化物 (CAS 3071-32-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C8H10O2 and molecular weight 138.07 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

乙苯氢过氧化物

1-hydroperoxyethylbenzene

Also Known As: 1-Phenylethyl hydroperoxide, Ethylbenzene hydroperoxide, 1-hydroperoxyethylbenzene, EBHP, Hydroperoxide, 1-phenylethyl

CAS: 3071-32-7
Molecular Formula C8H10O2
Molecular Weight 138.07 g/mol
LogP 1.5
Topological Polar Surface Area 29.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 2
Rotatable Bonds 2
Exact Mass 138.06808
Heavy Atoms 10
Complexity 87.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 3071-32-7
SMILES CC(C1=CC=CC=C1)OO
InChIKey GQNOPVSQPBUJKQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Patent-Derived Application Labels

Derived from 16 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Biotechnology (2 patents) Catalysts (47 patents) Coatings & Adhesives (22 patents) Construction Chemicals (2 patents) Dyes & Pigments (13 patents) +11 more

Product Overview

乙苯氢过氧化物 (CAS 3071-32-7), with molecular formula C8H10O2 and molecular weight 138.07 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-hydroperoxyethylbenzene.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 乙苯氢过氧化物

XLogP
1.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
29.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
10
Complexity
87.0
Exact Mass
138.06808
Monoisotopic Mass
138.06808
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 乙苯氢过氧化物

The XLogP value of 1.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 乙苯氢过氧化物. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 29.5 Ų, 乙苯氢过氧化物 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 乙苯氢过氧化物 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 乙苯氢过氧化物?

The CAS number of 乙苯氢过氧化物 is 3071-32-7.

What is the molecular formula of 乙苯氢过氧化物?

The molecular formula of 乙苯氢过氧化物 is C8H10O2.

What is the molecular weight of 乙苯氢过氧化物?

The molecular weight of 乙苯氢过氧化物 is 138.07 g/mol.

Where can I buy 乙苯氢过氧化物?

You can request a quote for 乙苯氢过氧化物 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 乙苯氢过氧化物?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 乙苯氢过氧化物 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?