4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺
TL;DR: 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 (CAS 30576-32-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H12N4O2 and molecular weight 184.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺
4,6-diethoxy-1,3,5-triazin-2-amine
Also Known As: 4,6-diethoxy-1,3,5-triazin-2-amine, 4,6-Diethoxy-s-triazine-2-amine, 2-AMINO-4,6-DIETHOXY-S-TRIAZINE, DIETHOXY-1,3,5-TRIAZIN-2-AMINE, J1.614.292A
| Molecular Formula | C7H12N4O2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 184.10 g/mol |
| LogP | 1.0 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 83.2 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 184.09602 |
| Heavy Atoms | 13 |
| Complexity | 132.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 30576-32-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCOC1=NC(=NC(=N1)N)OCC |
| InChIKey | POHBEXWNMDDBNO-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 3 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 (CAS 30576-32-0), with molecular formula C7H12N4O2 and molecular weight 184.10 g/mol. IUPAC: 4,6-diethoxy-1,3,5-triazin-2-amine.
Chemical Property Profile of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺
Property Insights of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺
The XLogP value of 1.0 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺. The TPSA of 83.2 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺?
The CAS number of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 is 30576-32-0.
What is the molecular formula of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺?
The molecular formula of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 is C7H12N4O2.
What is the molecular weight of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺?
The molecular weight of 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 is 184.10 g/mol.
Where can I buy 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺?
You can request a quote for 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4,6-二乙氧基-1,3,5-三嗪-2-胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.