BAS 01107484 structure

BAS 01107484

TL;DR: BAS 01107484 (CAS 303969-77-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C22H19N5O5S and molecular weight 465.11 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

3-methyl-7-[(4-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-[2-(4-nitrophenyl)-2-oxoethyl]sulfanylpurine-2,6-dione

Also Known As: BAS 01107484, 3-methyl-7-(4-methylbenzyl)-8-((2-(4-nitrophenyl)-2-oxoethyl)thio)-1H-purine-2,6(3H,7H)-dione, F0381-4970, 3-methyl-7-[(4-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-{[2-(4-nitrophenyl)-2-oxoethyl]sulfanyl}-2,3,6,7-tetrahydro-1H-purine-2,6-dione, 3-methyl-7-[(4-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-[2-(4-nitrophenyl)-2-oxoethyl]sulfanylpurine-2,6-dione

CAS: 303969-77-9
Molecular Formula C22H19N5O5S
Molecular Weight 465.11 g/mol
LogP 2.66322
Topological Polar Surface Area 132.89 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 7
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 465.1107
Heavy Atoms 33
Complexity 1483.3779

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 303969-77-9
SMILES CC1=CC=C(C=C1)CN2C3=C(N=C2SCC(=O)C4=CC=C(C=C4)[N+](=O)[O-])N(C(=O)NC3=O)C

Product Overview

BAS 01107484 (CAS 303969-77-9), with molecular formula C22H19N5O5S and molecular weight 465.11 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-methyl-7-[(4-methylphenyl)methyl]-8-[2-(4-nitrophenyl)-2-oxoethyl]sulfanylpurine-2,6-dione.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of BAS 01107484

XLogP
2.66322
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
132.89
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
7
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
33
Complexity
1483.3779
Exact Mass
465.1107
Monoisotopic Mass
465.1107
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of BAS 01107484

The XLogP value of 2.66322 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for BAS 01107484. The TPSA of 132.89 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 01107484. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 01107484 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BAS 01107484?

The CAS number of BAS 01107484 is 303969-77-9.

What is the molecular formula of BAS 01107484?

The molecular formula of BAS 01107484 is C22H19N5O5S.

What is the molecular weight of BAS 01107484?

The molecular weight of BAS 01107484 is 465.11 g/mol.

Where can I buy BAS 01107484?

You can request a quote for BAS 01107484 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 01107484?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 01107484 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?