BAS 00534137
TL;DR: BAS 00534137 (CAS 303056-13-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H14N2O3S2 and molecular weight 370.04 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
3-hydroxy-N-[(5Z)-5-[(4-methylphenyl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]benzamide
Also Known As: BAS 00534137, (Z)-3-hydroxy-N-(5-(4-methylbenzylidene)-4-oxo-2-thioxothiazolidin-3-yl)benzamide, AB00094161-01, 3-hydroxy-N-[(5Z)-5-[(4-methylphenyl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]benzamide, F0385-0494
| Molecular Formula | C18H14N2O3S2 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 370.04 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.24682 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 69.64 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 3 |
| Exact Mass | 370.0446 |
| Heavy Atoms | 25 |
| Complexity | 891.4491 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 303056-13-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1=CC=C(C=C1)/C=C\2/C(=O)N(C(=S)S2)NC(=O)C3=CC(=CC=C3)O |
Product Overview
BAS 00534137 (CAS 303056-13-5), with molecular formula C18H14N2O3S2 and molecular weight 370.04 g/mol. IUPAC: 3-hydroxy-N-[(5Z)-5-[(4-methylphenyl)methylidene]-4-oxo-2-sulfanylidene-1,3-thiazolidin-3-yl]benzamide.
Chemical Property Profile of BAS 00534137
Property Insights of BAS 00534137
The XLogP value of 3.24682 indicates that BAS 00534137 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 69.64 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for BAS 00534137. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, BAS 00534137 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of BAS 00534137?
The CAS number of BAS 00534137 is 303056-13-5.
What is the molecular formula of BAS 00534137?
The molecular formula of BAS 00534137 is C18H14N2O3S2.
What is the molecular weight of BAS 00534137?
The molecular weight of BAS 00534137 is 370.04 g/mol.
Where can I buy BAS 00534137?
You can request a quote for BAS 00534137 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for BAS 00534137?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for BAS 00534137 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.