DivK1c_005489 structure

DivK1c_005489

TL;DR: DivK1c_005489 (CAS 301694-54-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C22H23N3O6S2 and molecular weight 489.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-(2-tert-butyl-4-methylphenoxy)-N-[5-(4-nitrophenyl)sulfonyl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]acetamide

Also Known As: DivK1c_005489, CDS1_004449, BIM-0030287.P001, 2-(2-tert-butyl-4-methylphenoxy)-N-[5-(4-nitrophenyl)sulfonyl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]acetamide, 2-(2-(tert-butyl)-4-methylphenoxy)-N-(5-((4-nitrophenyl)sulfonyl)thiazol-2-yl)acetamide

CAS: 301694-54-2
Molecular Formula C22H23N3O6S2
Molecular Weight 489.10 g/mol
LogP 4.50752
Topological Polar Surface Area 128.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 8
Rotatable Bonds 7
Exact Mass 489.1028
Heavy Atoms 33
Complexity 1292.4105

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 301694-54-2
SMILES CC1=CC(=C(C=C1)OCC(=O)NC2=NC=C(S2)S(=O)(=O)C3=CC=C(C=C3)[N+](=O)[O-])C(C)(C)C

Product Overview

DivK1c_005489 (CAS 301694-54-2), with molecular formula C22H23N3O6S2 and molecular weight 489.10 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(2-tert-butyl-4-methylphenoxy)-N-[5-(4-nitrophenyl)sulfonyl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]acetamide.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of DivK1c_005489

XLogP
4.50752
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
128.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
33
Complexity
1292.4105
Exact Mass
489.1028
Monoisotopic Mass
489.1028
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of DivK1c_005489

The XLogP value of 4.50752 indicates that DivK1c_005489 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 128.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for DivK1c_005489. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, DivK1c_005489 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of DivK1c_005489?

The CAS number of DivK1c_005489 is 301694-54-2.

What is the molecular formula of DivK1c_005489?

The molecular formula of DivK1c_005489 is C22H23N3O6S2.

What is the molecular weight of DivK1c_005489?

The molecular weight of DivK1c_005489 is 489.10 g/mol.

Where can I buy DivK1c_005489?

You can request a quote for DivK1c_005489 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for DivK1c_005489?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for DivK1c_005489 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?