N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺
TL;DR: N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 (CAS 28788-20-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H13N3O3 and molecular weight 187.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺
N-carbamoyl-2-morpholin-4-ylacetamide
Also Known As: [2-(morpholin-4-yl)acetyl]urea|N-carbamoyl-2-morpholin-4-ylacetamide|4-Morpholineacetamide, N-(aminocarbonyl)-|N-carbamoyl-2-morpholin-4-yl-acetamide
| Molecular Formula | C7H13N3O3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 187.10 g/mol |
| LogP | -1.0 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 84.7 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 4 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 187.09569 |
| Heavy Atoms | 13 |
| Complexity | 201.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 28788-20-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1COCCN1CC(=O)NC(=O)N |
| InChIKey | SJXZNTKSMKJPAG-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 1 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 (CAS 28788-20-7), with molecular formula C7H13N3O3 and molecular weight 187.10 g/mol. IUPAC: N-carbamoyl-2-morpholin-4-ylacetamide.
Chemical Property Profile of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺
Property Insights of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺
The XLogP value of -1.0 indicates that N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 84.7 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺?
The CAS number of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 is 28788-20-7.
What is the molecular formula of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺?
The molecular formula of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 is C7H13N3O3.
What is the molecular weight of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺?
The molecular weight of N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 is 187.10 g/mol.
Where can I buy N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺?
You can request a quote for N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for N-氨基甲酰基-2-吗啉-4-基乙酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.