2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺
TL;DR: 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 (CAS 28169-57-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C12H17NO5 and molecular weight 255.11 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺
2-(2-methoxyethoxy)-5-(methoxymethoxy)benzamide
Also Known As: 2-(2-Methoxyethoxy)-5-(methoxymethoxy)benzamide, Benzamide, 2-(2-methoxyethoxy)-5-(methoxymethoxy)-, RefChem:321313
| Molecular Formula | C12H17NO5 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 255.11 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 80.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 8 |
| Exact Mass | 255.11067 |
| Heavy Atoms | 18 |
| Complexity | 249.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 28169-57-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | COCCOC1=C(C=C(C=C1)OCOC)C(=O)N |
| InChIKey | RFKHAHDQHKACFT-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 (CAS 28169-57-5), with molecular formula C12H17NO5 and molecular weight 255.11 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-(2-methoxyethoxy)-5-(methoxymethoxy)benzamide.
Chemical Property Profile of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺
Property Insights of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺
The XLogP value of 0.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺. The TPSA of 80.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺?
The CAS number of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 is 28169-57-5.
What is the molecular formula of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺?
The molecular formula of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 is C12H17NO5.
What is the molecular weight of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺?
The molecular weight of 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 is 255.11 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺?
You can request a quote for 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-(2-甲氧基乙氧基)-5-(甲氧基甲氧基)苯甲酰胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.