C18H17ClN2O.ClH structure

C18H17ClN2O.ClH

TL;DR: C18H17ClN2O.ClH (CAS 25410-63-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H18Cl2N2O and molecular weight 348.08 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-[(E)-(5-chloro-2-tricyclo[9.4.0.03,8]pentadeca-1(15),3(8),4,6,9,11,13-heptaenylidene)amino]oxyethyl-methylazanium chloride

Also Known As: LM 2915, 3-Chloro-5H-dibenzo(a,d)cyclohepten-5-one O-(2-(methylamino)ethyl)oxime monohydrochloride, 5H-Dibenzo(a,d)cyclohepten-5-one, 3-chloro-, O-(2-(methylamino)ethyl)oxime, monohydrochloride

CAS: 25410-63-3
Molecular Formula C18H18Cl2N2O
Molecular Weight 348.08 g/mol
LogP -0.3241
Topological Polar Surface Area 38.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 2
Rotatable Bonds 4
Exact Mass 348.07962
Heavy Atoms 23
Complexity 881.1083

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 25410-63-3
SMILES C[NH2+]CCO/N=C/1\C2=CC=CC=C2C=CC3=C1C=C(C=C3)Cl.[Cl-]

Product Overview

C18H17ClN2O.ClH (CAS 25410-63-3), with molecular formula C18H18Cl2N2O and molecular weight 348.08 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-[(E)-(5-chloro-2-tricyclo[9.4.0.03,8]pentadeca-1(15),3(8),4,6,9,11,13-heptaenylidene)amino]oxyethyl-methylazanium chloride.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of C18H17ClN2O.ClH

XLogP
-0.3241
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
38.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
881.1083
Exact Mass
348.07962
Monoisotopic Mass
348.07962
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of C18H17ClN2O.ClH

The XLogP value of -0.3241 indicates that C18H17ClN2O.ClH is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 38.2 Ų, C18H17ClN2O.ClH exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, C18H17ClN2O.ClH has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of C18H17ClN2O.ClH?

The CAS number of C18H17ClN2O.ClH is 25410-63-3.

What is the molecular formula of C18H17ClN2O.ClH?

The molecular formula of C18H17ClN2O.ClH is C18H18Cl2N2O.

What is the molecular weight of C18H17ClN2O.ClH?

The molecular weight of C18H17ClN2O.ClH is 348.08 g/mol.

Where can I buy C18H17ClN2O.ClH?

You can request a quote for C18H17ClN2O.ClH directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for C18H17ClN2O.ClH?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for C18H17ClN2O.ClH and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?