2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 structure

2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐

TL;DR: 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 (CAS 23383-87-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H6ClFO5S2 and molecular weight 287.93 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐

(2-chloro-4-fluorosulfonylphenyl) methanesulfonate

Also Known As: starbld0019446, 2-chloro-4-(fluorosulfonyl)phenyl methanesulfonate, (2-chloro-4-fluorosulfonylphenyl) methanesulfonate, Benzenesulfonylfluoride, 3-chloro-4-[(methylsulfonyl)oxy]-, Benzenesulfonylfluoride,3-chloro-4-[(methylsulfonyl)oxy]

CAS: 23383-87-1
Molecular Formula C7H6ClFO5S2
Molecular Weight 287.93 g/mol
LogP 1.9
Topological Polar Surface Area 94.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 6
Rotatable Bonds 3
Exact Mass 287.93292
Heavy Atoms 16
Complexity 434.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 23383-87-1
SMILES CS(=O)(=O)OC1=C(C=C(C=C1)S(=O)(=O)F)Cl
InChIKey IAWVAOWNJJCRNQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 (CAS 23383-87-1), with molecular formula C7H6ClFO5S2 and molecular weight 287.93 g/mol. IUPAC: (2-chloro-4-fluorosulfonylphenyl) methanesulfonate.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐

XLogP
1.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
94.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
16
Complexity
434.0
Exact Mass
287.93292
Monoisotopic Mass
287.93292
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐

The XLogP value of 1.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐. The TPSA of 94.3 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐?

The CAS number of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 is 23383-87-1.

What is the molecular formula of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐?

The molecular formula of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 is C7H6ClFO5S2.

What is the molecular weight of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐?

The molecular weight of 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 is 287.93 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐?

You can request a quote for 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-氯-4-(氟磺酰基)苯基甲磺酸盐 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?