H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH
TL;DR: H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH (CAS 231282-43-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C27H36N4O8 and molecular weight 544.25 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S,3S)-2-amino-3-methylpentanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]-3-hydroxypropanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoic acid
Also Known As: H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH, L-Isoleucyl-L-tyrosyl-L-seryl-L-tyrosine, L-Tyrosine,L-isoleucyl-L-tyrosyl-L-seryl, L-Tyrosine, L-isoleucyl-L-tyrosyl-L-seryl-, (2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S,3S)-2-amino-3-methylpentanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]-3-hydroxypropanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoic acid
| Molecular Formula | C27H36N4O8 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 544.25 g/mol |
| LogP | -0.2123 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 211.31 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 8 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 8 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 14 |
| Exact Mass | 544.2533 |
| Heavy Atoms | 39 |
| Complexity | 1123.6119 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 231282-43-2 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC[C@H](C)[C@@H](C(=O)N[C@@H](CC1=CC=C(C=C1)O)C(=O)N[C@@H](CO)C(=O)N[C@@H](CC2=CC=C(C=C2)O)C(=O)O)N |
Product Overview
H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH (CAS 231282-43-2), with molecular formula C27H36N4O8 and molecular weight 544.25 g/mol. IUPAC: (2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S,3S)-2-amino-3-methylpentanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]-3-hydroxypropanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH
Property Insights of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH
The XLogP value of -0.2123 indicates that H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 211.31 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH has 8 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH?
The CAS number of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH is 231282-43-2.
What is the molecular formula of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH?
The molecular formula of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH is C27H36N4O8.
What is the molecular weight of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH?
The molecular weight of H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH is 544.25 g/mol.
Where can I buy H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH?
You can request a quote for H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for H-Ile-Tyr-Ser-Tyr-OH and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.