2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine structure

2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine

TL;DR: 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine (CAS 214542-59-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H15N3S and molecular weight 197.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

2-tert-butyl-4,6-dihydrothieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-amine

Also Known As: 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine, 2-tert-butyl-2H,4H,6H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-amine, 2-tert-butyl-4,6-dihydrothieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-amine, F1386-0063, J1.009.359G

CAS: 214542-59-3
Molecular Formula C9H15N3S
Molecular Weight 197.10 g/mol
LogP 1.9671
Topological Polar Surface Area 43.84 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 3
Rotatable Bonds 0
Exact Mass 197.09866
Heavy Atoms 13
Complexity 335.36438

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 214542-59-3
SMILES CC(C)(C)N1C(=C2CSCC2=N1)N

Product Overview

2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine (CAS 214542-59-3), with molecular formula C9H15N3S and molecular weight 197.10 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-tert-butyl-4,6-dihydrothieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-amine.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine

XLogP
1.9671
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
43.84
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
13
Complexity
335.36438
Exact Mass
197.09866
Monoisotopic Mass
197.09866
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine

The XLogP value of 1.9671 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 43.84 Ų, 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine?

The CAS number of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine is 214542-59-3.

What is the molecular formula of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine?

The molecular formula of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine is C9H15N3S.

What is the molecular weight of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine?

The molecular weight of 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine is 197.10 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine?

You can request a quote for 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-tert-Butyl-2,6-dihydro-4H-thieno[3,4-c]pyrazol-3-ylamine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?