RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE
TL;DR: RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE (CAS 207572-68-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H20N2O5 and molecular weight 296.14 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
(E)-but-2-enedioic acid;N-(dicyclopropylmethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1,3-oxazol-2-amine
Also Known As: RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE, (2E)-but-2-enedioic acid; N-(dicyclopropylmethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1,3-oxazol-2-amine, (E)-but-2-enedioic acid; N-(dicyclopropylmethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1,3-oxazol-2-amine, Opera_ID_767
| Molecular Formula | C14H20N2O5 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 296.14 g/mol |
| LogP | 0.8626 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 108.22 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 3 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 5 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 5 |
| Exact Mass | 296.1372 |
| Heavy Atoms | 21 |
| Complexity | 424.28073 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 207572-68-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1CC1C(C2CC2)NC3=NCCO3.C(=C/C(=O)O)\C(=O)O |
Product Overview
RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE (CAS 207572-68-7), with molecular formula C14H20N2O5 and molecular weight 296.14 g/mol. IUPAC: (E)-but-2-enedioic acid;N-(dicyclopropylmethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1,3-oxazol-2-amine.
Chemical Property Profile of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE
Property Insights of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE
The XLogP value of 0.8626 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE. The TPSA of 108.22 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE?
The CAS number of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE is 207572-68-7.
What is the molecular formula of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE?
The molecular formula of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE is C14H20N2O5.
What is the molecular weight of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE?
The molecular weight of RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE is 296.14 g/mol.
Where can I buy RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE?
You can request a quote for RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RILMENIDINE HEMIFUMARATE and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.