4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine
TL;DR: 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine (CAS 1785-37-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H10ClN and molecular weight 215.05 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
4-chloro-9H-fluoren-2-amine
Also Known As: 4-chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine
| Molecular Formula | C13H10ClN |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 215.05 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 26.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 215.05017 |
| Heavy Atoms | 15 |
| Complexity | 243.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 1785-37-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1C2=CC=CC=C2C3=C1C=C(C=C3Cl)N |
| InChIKey | QNFQLVJHTBDKGC-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine (CAS 1785-37-1), with molecular formula C13H10ClN and molecular weight 215.05 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-chloro-9H-fluoren-2-amine.
Chemical Property Profile of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine
Property Insights of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine
The XLogP value of 3.5 indicates that 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 26.0 Ų, 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine?
The CAS number of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine is 1785-37-1.
What is the molecular formula of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine?
The molecular formula of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine is C13H10ClN.
What is the molecular weight of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine?
The molecular weight of 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine is 215.05 g/mol.
Where can I buy 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine?
You can request a quote for 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4-Chloro-9h-fluoren-2-amine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.