4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 structure

4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺

TL;DR: 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 (CAS 16562-40-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C6H8N2 and molecular weight 108.07 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺

4-iminocyclohexa-2,5-dien-1-amine

Also Known As: N-methyl-4-pyridoneimine, 4-iminocyclohexa-2,5-dien-1-amine, 1-Methyl-4(1H)pyridinimine, 4(1-H)-Pyridinimine,1-methyl-, 1-METHYL-4(1H)-PYRIDINIMINE

CAS: 16562-40-6
Molecular Formula C6H8N2
Molecular Weight 108.07 g/mol
LogP -0.2
Topological Polar Surface Area 49.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 2
Rotatable Bonds 0
Exact Mass 108.06875
Heavy Atoms 8
Complexity 140.0

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 16562-40-6
SMILES C1=CC(=N)C=CC1N
InChIKey YIKLQJFQAQSRIM-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Product Overview

4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 (CAS 16562-40-6), with molecular formula C6H8N2 and molecular weight 108.07 g/mol. IUPAC: 4-iminocyclohexa-2,5-dien-1-amine.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺

XLogP
-0.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
49.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
8
Complexity
140.0
Exact Mass
108.06875
Monoisotopic Mass
108.06875
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺

The XLogP value of -0.2 indicates that 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 49.9 Ų, 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺?

The CAS number of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 is 16562-40-6.

What is the molecular formula of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺?

The molecular formula of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 is C6H8N2.

What is the molecular weight of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺?

The molecular weight of 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 is 108.07 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺?

You can request a quote for 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 4-亚氨基环己-2,5-二烯-1-胺 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?