Pdc-bithiazol-EDA structure

Pdc-bithiazol-EDA

TL;DR: Pdc-bithiazol-EDA (CAS 160732-26-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C26H40Cl4N10O2S4 and molecular weight 792.10 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.

N-(3-aminopropyl)-2-[2-[2-[2-[4-(3-aminopropylcarbamoyl)-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]ethylideneamino]ethylideneamino]ethyl]-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazole-4-carboxamide;tetrahydrochloride

Also Known As: Pdc-bithiazol-EDA, N,N'-Bis(2-(4-(3-aminopropylcarbamoyl)-2,4'-bithiazol-2'-yl)ethyl)ethylenediamine, N,N/'-bis(2-(4-(3-aminopropylcarbamoyl)-2,4/'-bithiazol-2/'-yl)ethyl)ethylenediamine, (2,4'-Bithiazole)-4-carboxamide, 2',2'''-(1,2-ethanediylbis(imino-2,1-ethanediyl))bis(N-(3-aminopropyl)-, tetrahydrochloride, N-(3-aminopropyl)-2-[2-[2-[2-[4-(3-aminopropylcarbamoyl)-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]ethylideneamino]ethylideneamino]ethyl]-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazole-4-carboxamide;tetrahydrochloride

CAS: 160732-26-3
Molecular Formula C26H40Cl4N10O2S4
Molecular Weight 792.10 g/mol
LogP 3.5
Topological Polar Surface Area 184.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors 6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors 14
Rotatable Bonds 17
Exact Mass 792.0973
Heavy Atoms 46
Complexity 1301.6392

Chemical Identifiers

CAS Number 160732-26-3
SMILES C1=C(NC(S1)(CCN=CCN=CCC2(NC(=CS2)C(=O)NCCCN)C3=CSC=N3)C4=CSC=N4)C(=O)NCCCN.Cl.Cl.Cl.Cl

Product Overview

Pdc-bithiazol-EDA (CAS 160732-26-3), with molecular formula C26H40Cl4N10O2S4 and molecular weight 792.10 g/mol. IUPAC: N-(3-aminopropyl)-2-[2-[2-[2-[4-(3-aminopropylcarbamoyl)-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]ethylideneamino]ethylideneamino]ethyl]-2-(1,3-thiazol-4-yl)-3H-1,3-thiazole-4-carboxamide;tetrahydrochloride.

🧪
Safety Data Sheet (MSDS / SDS) View the Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary (LCSS) on PubChem — includes GHS classifications, hazard statements, first aid measures, and handling precautions.
View MSDS →

Chemical Property Profile of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA

XLogP
3.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
184.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
14
Rotatable Bonds
17
Heavy Atoms
46
Complexity
1301.6392
Exact Mass
792.0973
Monoisotopic Mass
794.0943
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA

The XLogP value of 3.5 indicates that Pdc-bithiazol-EDA is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 184.8 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Pdc-bithiazol-EDA may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Pdc-bithiazol-EDA has 6 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 14 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical lead time for this product?
Lead time typically ranges from 3-7 business days for in-stock items. For larger quantities or custom orders, please contact us for specific lead times.
Can you provide samples for testing?
Yes, we offer sample quantities for quality testing. Please submit an inquiry with your requirements and we will arrange samples accordingly.
What documentation do you provide with the product?
We provide COA (Certificate of Analysis), MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and technical data sheets with each shipment.
Do you ship internationally?
Yes, we ship to most countries worldwide. Shipping costs and delivery times vary by location. Please contact us for specific shipping information.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA?

The CAS number of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA is 160732-26-3.

What is the molecular formula of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA?

The molecular formula of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA is C26H40Cl4N10O2S4.

What is the molecular weight of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA?

The molecular weight of Pdc-bithiazol-EDA is 792.10 g/mol.

Where can I buy Pdc-bithiazol-EDA?

You can request a quote for Pdc-bithiazol-EDA directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.

Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Pdc-bithiazol-EDA?

Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Pdc-bithiazol-EDA and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

🤖 科弘生物 AI 助手 ×
您好!我是 科弘生物 AI 助手。可以问我产品搜索、询价、样品或技术问题。如何帮助您?