Lead, isotope of mass 211
TL;DR: Lead, isotope of mass 211 (CAS 15816-77-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula Pb and molecular weight 210.99 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
lead-211
Also Known As: Actinium B, 211Pb isotope, Isotope:211Pb, Lead-211 isotope, Isotope:Lead-211
| Molecular Formula | Pb |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 210.99 g/mol |
| LogP | -0.3808 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 0.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 0 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 0 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 210.98874 |
| Heavy Atoms | 1 |
| Complexity | 0.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 15816-77-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | [211Pb] |
Product Overview
Lead, isotope of mass 211 (CAS 15816-77-0), with molecular formula Pb and molecular weight 210.99 g/mol. IUPAC: lead-211.
Chemical Property Profile of Lead, isotope of mass 211
Property Insights of Lead, isotope of mass 211
The XLogP value of -0.3808 indicates that Lead, isotope of mass 211 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 0.0 Ų, Lead, isotope of mass 211 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Lead, isotope of mass 211 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 0 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Lead, isotope of mass 211?
The CAS number of Lead, isotope of mass 211 is 15816-77-0.
What is the molecular formula of Lead, isotope of mass 211?
The molecular formula of Lead, isotope of mass 211 is Pb.
What is the molecular weight of Lead, isotope of mass 211?
The molecular weight of Lead, isotope of mass 211 is 210.99 g/mol.
Where can I buy Lead, isotope of mass 211?
You can request a quote for Lead, isotope of mass 211 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Lead, isotope of mass 211?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Lead, isotope of mass 211 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.