RefChem:1054371
TL;DR: RefChem:1054371 (CAS 1553-88-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H21ClFNO and molecular weight 285.13 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
1-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-(2-methylpiperidin-1-yl)propan-1-one;hydrochloride
Also Known As: 4'-Fluoro-3-(2-methylpiperidino)propiophenone hydrochloride, 4'-Fluoro-3-(2-methyl-1-piperidyl)propiophenone hydrochloride, Propiophenone, 4'-fluoro-3-(2-methylpiperidino)-, hydrochloride, 1-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-(2-methylpiperidin-1-yl)propan-1-one hydrochloride, 1-(4-Fluorophenyl)-3-(2-methylpiperidin-1-yl)propan-1-one--hydrogen chloride (1/1)
| Molecular Formula | C15H21ClFNO |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 285.13 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.6947 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 20.3 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 3 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 4 |
| Exact Mass | 285.12958 |
| Heavy Atoms | 19 |
| Complexity | 274.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 1553-88-4 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CC1CCCCN1CCC(=O)C2=CC=C(C=C2)F.Cl |
| InChIKey | LOVJLSJRSNSSKR-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Product Overview
RefChem:1054371 (CAS 1553-88-4), with molecular formula C15H21ClFNO and molecular weight 285.13 g/mol. IUPAC: 1-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-(2-methylpiperidin-1-yl)propan-1-one;hydrochloride.
Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:1054371
Property Insights of RefChem:1054371
The XLogP value of 3.6947 indicates that RefChem:1054371 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 20.3 Ų, RefChem:1054371 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:1054371 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of RefChem:1054371?
The CAS number of RefChem:1054371 is 1553-88-4.
What is the molecular formula of RefChem:1054371?
The molecular formula of RefChem:1054371 is C15H21ClFNO.
What is the molecular weight of RefChem:1054371?
The molecular weight of RefChem:1054371 is 285.13 g/mol.
Where can I buy RefChem:1054371?
You can request a quote for RefChem:1054371 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for RefChem:1054371?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:1054371 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.