2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸
TL;DR: 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 (CAS 14347-73-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C6H11NO2S and molecular weight 161.05 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸
2-ethyl-1,3-thiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid
Also Known As: 4-Thiazolidinecarboxylic acid, 2-ethyl-, Maybridge3_005338, 2-Ethyl-1,3-thiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid, 4-Thiazolidinecarboxylicacid, 2-ethyl-, 2-ethylthiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid
| Molecular Formula | C6H11NO2S |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 161.05 g/mol |
| LogP | -1.4 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 74.6 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 2 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 4 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 2 |
| Exact Mass | 161.05106 |
| Heavy Atoms | 10 |
| Complexity | 140.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 14347-73-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCC1NC(CS1)C(=O)O |
| InChIKey | RSZVGLFPGDKTDK-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 5 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 (CAS 14347-73-0), with molecular formula C6H11NO2S and molecular weight 161.05 g/mol. IUPAC: 2-ethyl-1,3-thiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid.
Chemical Property Profile of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸
Property Insights of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸
The XLogP value of -1.4 indicates that 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 74.6 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸?
The CAS number of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 is 14347-73-0.
What is the molecular formula of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸?
The molecular formula of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 is C6H11NO2S.
What is the molecular weight of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸?
The molecular weight of 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 is 161.05 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸?
You can request a quote for 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2-乙基-4-噻唑烷甲酸 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.