1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物
TL;DR: 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 (CAS 14099-81-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H12ClN and molecular weight 169.07 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物
1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium chloride
Also Known As: Cid 26459, 1,2,3,4-Tetrahydro-isoquinoline HCl, 1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium;chloride, 1,2,3,4-Tetrahydroleucoline hydrochloride, ISOQUINOLINE, 1,2,3,4-TETRAHYDRO-, HYDROCHLORIDE
| Molecular Formula | C9H12ClN |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 169.07 g/mol |
| LogP | -2.69 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 16.6 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 1 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 1 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 169.06583 |
| Heavy Atoms | 11 |
| Complexity | 111.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 14099-81-1 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1C[NH2+]CC2=CC=CC=C21.[Cl-] |
| InChIKey | MGFREDWKELGWML-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 8 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 (CAS 14099-81-1), with molecular formula C9H12ClN and molecular weight 169.07 g/mol. IUPAC: 1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium chloride.
Chemical Property Profile of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物
Property Insights of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物
The XLogP value of -2.69 indicates that 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 16.6 Ų, 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物?
The CAS number of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 is 14099-81-1.
What is the molecular formula of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物?
The molecular formula of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 is C9H12ClN.
What is the molecular weight of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物?
The molecular weight of 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 is 169.07 g/mol.
Where can I buy 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物?
You can request a quote for 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 1,2,3,4-四氢异喹啉-2-鎓氯化物 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.