2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯
TL;DR: 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 (CAS 128531-73-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H15FN5O11P3 and molecular weight 493.00 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯
[[(2S,4S,5R)-5-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-4-fluorooxolan-2-yl]methoxy-hydroxyphosphoryl] phosphono hydrogen phosphate
Also Known As: FddATP, 2'-F-Ddatp, .beta.-FddATP, F-ddATP, Lodenosine-triphosphate
| Molecular Formula | C10H15FN5O11P3 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 493.00 g/mol |
| LogP | -3.5 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 239.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 5 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 16 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 8 |
| Exact Mass | 492.9965 |
| Heavy Atoms | 30 |
| Complexity | 774.0 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 128531-73-7 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | C1[C@H](O[C@H]([C@H]1F)N2C=NC3=C(N=CN=C32)N)COP(=O)(O)OP(=O)(O)OP(=O)(O)O |
| InChIKey | XTYFOHFICSGRIG-JFWOZONXSA-N |
Product Overview
2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 (CAS 128531-73-7), with molecular formula C10H15FN5O11P3 and molecular weight 493.00 g/mol. IUPAC: [[(2S,4S,5R)-5-(6-aminopurin-9-yl)-4-fluorooxolan-2-yl]methoxy-hydroxyphosphoryl] phosphono hydrogen phosphate.
Chemical Property Profile of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯
Property Insights of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯
The XLogP value of -3.5 indicates that 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 239.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 has 5 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 16 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯?
The CAS number of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 is 128531-73-7.
What is the molecular formula of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯?
The molecular formula of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 is C10H15FN5O11P3.
What is the molecular weight of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯?
The molecular weight of 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 is 493.00 g/mol.
Where can I buy 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯?
You can request a quote for 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 2',3'-二脱氧-2'-氟腺苷三磷酸酯 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.