Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.
TL;DR: Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. (CAS 117660-41-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H27Cl2MnN7S8Zn and molecular weight 821.81 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
zinc;1-[2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)pentyl]-1,2,4-triazole;manganese(2+);bis(N-[2-(sulfidocarbothioylamino)ethyl]carbamodithioate)
Also Known As: Topas MZ, Penconazole-mancozeb mixt., Penconazole - mancozeb mixt., 1.25% penconazole (1.25%) mixt. with mancozeb (59.75%), Carbamodithioic acid, 1,2-ethanediylbis-, manganese-zinc complex
| Molecular Formula | C21H27Cl2MnN7S8Zn |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 821.81 g/mol |
| LogP | 3.8222 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 78.83 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 4 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 10 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 11 |
| Exact Mass | 821.8143 |
| Heavy Atoms | 40 |
| Complexity | 945.40985 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 117660-41-0 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | CCCC(CN1C=NC=N1)C2=C(C=C(C=C2)Cl)Cl.C(CNC(=S)[S-])NC(=S)[S-].C(CNC(=S)[S-])NC(=S)[S-].[Mn+2].[Zn+2] |
Product Overview
Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. (CAS 117660-41-0), with molecular formula C21H27Cl2MnN7S8Zn and molecular weight 821.81 g/mol. IUPAC: zinc;1-[2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)pentyl]-1,2,4-triazole;manganese(2+);bis(N-[2-(sulfidocarbothioylamino)ethyl]carbamodithioate).
Chemical Property Profile of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.
Property Insights of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.
The XLogP value of 3.8222 indicates that Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 78.83 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 10 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.?
The CAS number of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. is 117660-41-0.
What is the molecular formula of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.?
The molecular formula of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. is C21H27Cl2MnN7S8Zn.
What is the molecular weight of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.?
The molecular weight of Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. is 821.81 g/mol.
Where can I buy Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.?
You can request a quote for Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for Penconazole-mancozeb mixt.?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for Penconazole-mancozeb mixt. and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.