六水合氯化铬
TL;DR: 六水合氯化铬 (CAS 10060-12-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula Cl3CrH12O6 and molecular weight 264.91 g/mol, supplied by Kehong Biological (Henan Kehong Biological Technology Co., Ltd.) with CRO/CDMO custom synthesis services.
六水合氯化铬
trichlorochromium;hexahydrate
Also Known As: Chromium(III) chloride hexahydrate, Chromic chloride hexahydrate, CHROMIC CHLORIDE, Trichlorochromium, Chromium chloride
| Molecular Formula | Cl3CrH12O6 |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 264.91 g/mol |
| LogP | -2.88 |
| Topological Polar Surface Area | 6.0 Ų |
| Hydrogen Bond Donors | 6 |
| Hydrogen Bond Acceptors | 6 |
| Rotatable Bonds | 0 |
| Exact Mass | 264.91046 |
| Heavy Atoms | 10 |
| Complexity | 8.0 |
| Melting Point | 83-95 °C |
| Density | 2.76 g/cm³ |
| Solubility | Solubility in water, g/100ml at 20 °C: 59 |
Chemical Identifiers
| CAS Number | 10060-12-5 |
|---|---|
| SMILES | O.O.O.O.O.O.Cl[Cr](Cl)Cl |
| InChIKey | LJAOOBNHPFKCDR-UHFFFAOYSA-K |
Patent-Derived Application Labels
Derived from 19 IPC patent classification(s) across the SureChEMBL global patent database.
Product Overview
六水合氯化铬 (CAS 10060-12-5), with molecular formula Cl3CrH12O6 and molecular weight 264.91 g/mol. IUPAC: trichlorochromium;hexahydrate.
Chemical Property Profile of 六水合氯化铬
Property Insights of 六水合氯化铬
The XLogP value of -2.88 indicates that 六水合氯化铬 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 6.0 Ų, 六水合氯化铬 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 六水合氯化铬 has 6 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 六水合氯化铬?
The CAS number of 六水合氯化铬 is 10060-12-5.
What is the molecular formula of 六水合氯化铬?
The molecular formula of 六水合氯化铬 is Cl3CrH12O6.
What is the molecular weight of 六水合氯化铬?
The molecular weight of 六水合氯化铬 is 264.91 g/mol.
Where can I buy 六水合氯化铬?
You can request a quote for 六水合氯化铬 directly from KEHONG BIO. Contact us or email info@kehongbio.com for pricing and availability.
Does KEHONG BIO offer custom synthesis for 六水合氯化铬?
Yes, KEHONG BIO provides custom synthesis services for 六水合氯化铬 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.